Freeform Is Kicking Off Christmas This Weekend With Pre-Holiday Programming

Halloween is just about over and Freeform is ready to bring in Christmas!

The network will begin their “Kickoff To Christmas” pre-holiday programming THIS Sunday (November 1).

This year’s list of movies includes favorites and staples like Frozen, Love, Actually, Home Alone and more.

New to the lineup are Christopher Robin, Black Nativity and It’s a Very Merry Muppet Christmas Movie.

You can also catch an Incredible night with the first The Incredibles film, followed by the Freeform premiere of Incredibles 2.

Other network premieres include Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2, Minions and Despicable Me 3.

In case you missed it, be sure to check out the just released “25 Days of Christmas” programming for December!

Click inside to see the full schedule for “Kickoff To Christmas”…

Sunday, November 1
7:30 a.m. – “E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial”
10:05 a.m. – “Jingle All the Way 2”
12:05 p.m. – “Deck the Halls” (2006)
2:10 p.m. – “The Game Plan”
4:50 p.m. – “Matilda”
6:55 p.m. – “Frozen” (Disney Animated)
9:25 p.m. – “Coco” (Disney-Pixar)
11:55 p.m. – “Christmas with the Kranks”

Monday, November 2
12:00 p.m. – “Christmas with the Kranks”
2:05 p.m. – “Matilda”
4:10 p.m. – “The Hunger Games”
7:25 p.m. – “The Hunger Games: Catching Fire”

Tuesday, November 3
11:00 a.m. – “The Hunger Games”
2:00 p.m. – “The Hunger Games: Catching Fire”
5:30 p.m. – “The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1”
8:00 p.m. – “The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 2”
12:00 a.m. – “Stealing Christmas”

Wednesday, November 4
10:30 a.m. – “The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1”
1:00 p.m. – “The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 2”
4:00 p.m. – “The Sorcerer’s Apprentice” (2010)
6:30 p.m. – “Frozen” (Disney Animated)
9:00 p.m. – “Shrek”
12:00 a.m. – “Jingle All the Way 2”

Thursday, November 5
10:30 a.m. – “The Simpsons”
5:00 p.m. – “Shrek”
7:00 p.m. – “Hercules” (Disney Animated)
9:00 p.m. – “Inside Out” (Disney-Pixar)
12:00 a.m. – “Early Man”

Friday, November 6
10:30 a.m. – “Boxtrolls”
12:30 p.m. – “Alvin and the Chipmunks” (2007)
2:30 p.m. – “Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel”
4:30 p.m. – “The Santa Clause”
6:30 p.m. – “The Santa Clause 2”
9:00 p.m. – “The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause”
12:00 a.m. – “The Simpsons”

Saturday, November 7
7:00 a.m. – “Boxtrolls”
9:00 a.m. – “Alvin and the Chipmunks” (2007)
11:00 a.m. – “Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel”
1:05 p.m. – “Prancer Returns”
3:10 p.m. – “Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs”
5:15 p.m. – “Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2” – Freeform Premiere
7:20 p.m. – “Minions” – Freeform Premiere
9:25 p.m. – “Despicable Me 3” – Freeform Premiere
11:30 p.m. – “Miracle on 34th Street” (1994)

Sunday, November 8
7:00 a.m. – “The Mistle-tones”
9:00 a.m. – “Prancer Returns”
11:00 a.m. – “Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs”
1:05 p.m. – “Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2”
3:10 p.m. – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”
4:50 p.m. – “Minions”
6:55 p.m. – “Despicable Me 3”
9:00 p.m. – “Zootopia” (Disney Animated)
11:30 p.m. – “A Wrinkle in Time” (2018) – Freeform Premiere

Monday, November 9
12:00 p.m. – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
2:00 p.m. – “The Sorcerer’s Apprentice” (2010)
4:30 p.m. – “Alice in Wonderland” (2010) (Live Action)
7:00 p.m. – “Tarzan” (Disney Animated)
9:00 p.m. – “Shrek”
12:00 a.m. – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”

Tuesday, November 10
11:30 a.m. – “E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial”
2:05 p.m. – “The Hunchback of Notre Dame” (1996) (Disney Animated)
4:10 p.m. – “Chicken Little” (Disney Animated)
6:15 p.m. – “Shrek”
8:20 p.m. – “Wonder”
12:00 a.m. – “A Cinderella Story”

Wednesday, November 11
10:30 a.m. – “The Preacher’s Wife”
1:00 p.m. – “Wonder”
3:30 p.m. – “A Cinderella Story”
5:30 p.m. – “The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement”
8:00 p.m. – “The Simpsons”
12:00 a.m. – “A Cinderella Story: If the Shoe Fits”

Thursday, November 12
1:30 p.m. – “Deck the Halls” (2006)
3:30 p.m. –“Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2”
5:30 p.m. – “Mary Poppins” (1964)
8:30 p.m. – “Christopher Robin” (2018) – Freeform Premiere
12:00 a.m. – “Turkey Drop”

Friday, November 13
1:30 p.m. – “Cloudy with A Chance of Meatballs 2”
3:30 p.m. – “The Goonies”
6:00 p.m. – “The Parent Trap” (1998)
9:00 p.m. – “The Secret Life of Pets” – Freeform Premiere
12:00 a.m. – “The Simpsons”

Saturday, November 14
7:00 a.m. – “The Goonies”
9:35 a.m. – “The Simpsons”
12:35 p.m. – “Disney’s A Christmas Carol” (2009)
2:40 p.m. – “Lilo & Stitch” (Disney Animated)
4:40 p.m. – “The Secret Life of Pets”
6:45 p.m. – “Home Alone”
9:15 p.m. – “Home Alone 2: Lost in New York”
11:55 p.m. – “The Perfect Holiday”

Sunday, November 15
7:00 a.m. – “Deck the Halls” (2006)
9:05 a.m. – “Life-Size 2: A Christmas Eve”
11:10 a.m. – “The Perfect Holiday”
1:15 p.m. – “The Hunger Games”
4:30 p.m. – “The Hunger Games: Catching Fire”
8:05 p.m. – “The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1”
10:45 p.m. – “The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 2”

Monday, November 16
11:30 a.m. – “The Hunger Games: Catching Fire”
3:00 p.m. – “The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1”
5:30 p.m. – “The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 2”
8:30 p.m. – “Pitch Perfect”
12:00 a.m. – “The Mistle-tones”

Tuesday, November 17
10:30 a.m. – “Holiday in Handcuffs”
12:30 p.m. – “The Preacher’s Wife”
3:00 p.m. – “The Intern”
5:30 p.m. – “Pitch Perfect”
8:00 p.m. – “Love Actually”
12:00 a.m. – “The Perfect Holiday”

Wednesday, November 18
11:30 a.m. – “The Perfect Holiday”
1:30 p.m. – “The Intern”
4:00 p.m. – “Love Actually”
7:00 p.m. – “Deck the Halls” (2006)
9:00 p.m. – “Disney’s A Christmas Carol” (2009)
12:00 a.m. – “A Cinderella Story”

Thursday, November 19
12:00 p.m. – “Turkey Drop”
2:00 p.m. – “A Cinderella Story”
4:00 p.m. – “The Princess Bride”
6:30 p.m. – “Matilda”
8:30 p.m. – “Miracle on 34th Street” (1994)
12:00 a.m. – “It’s a Very Merry Muppet Christmas Movie” – Freeform Premiere

Friday, November 20
10:30 a.m. – “Prancer Returns”
12:35 p.m.—“Matilda”
2:40 p.m. – “Cloudy with A Chance of Meatballs”
4:45 p.m. – “Hercules” (Disney Animated)
6:50 p.m. – “Minions”
8:55 p.m. – “Despicable Me 3”
12:00 a.m. – “The Simpsons”

Saturday, November 21
7:00 a.m. – “Prancer Returns”
9:10 a.m. – “Bon Voyage Charlie Brown”
10:45 a.m. – “The Simpsons”
12:15 p.m. – “Cloudy with A Chance of Meatballs”
2:20 p.m. – “Bolt” (Disney Animated)
4:30 p.m. – “Minions”
6:40 p.m. – “Despicable Me 3”
8:45 p.m. – “Dr. Seuss’ How the Grinch Stole Christmas” (2000)
11:25 p.m. – “Shrek”
1:30 a.m. – “Scared Shrekless”

Sunday, November 22
7:00 a.m. – “Bon Voyage Charlie Brown”
8:30 a.m. – “The Simpsons”
10:00 a.m. – “Alvin and the Chipmunks” (2007)
12:00 p.m. – “Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel
2:00 p.m. – “Shrek”
4:05 p.m. – “Dr. Seuss’ How the Grinch Stole Christmas” (2000)
6:45 p.m. – “Home Alone”
9:15 p.m. – “Home Alone 2: Lost in New York”
11:55 p.m. – “Black Nativity” – Freeform Premiere”

Monday, November 23
11:00 a.m. – “E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial”
1:40 p.m. – “The Princess Bride”
4:10 p.m. – “The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement”
6:50 p.m. – “Inside Out” (Disney-Pixar)
8:55 p.m. – “The Secret Life of Pets”
12:00 a.m. – “The Simpsons”

Tuesday, November 24
11:00 a.m. – “Decorating Disney: Holiday Magic”
12:00 p.m. – “Deck the Halls” (2006)
2:00 p.m. – “The Goonies”
4:30 p.m. – “The Game Plan”
7:00 p.m. – “The Secret Life of Pets”
9:00 p.m. – “Shrek”
12:00 a.m. – “Prancer Returns”

Wednesday, November 25
10:30 a.m. – “Prancer Returns”
12:30 p.m. – “The Goonies”
3:00 p.m. – “Christmas with the Kranks”
5:00 p.m. – “Penguins of Madagascar” – Freeform Premiere
7:00 p.m. – “Shrek”
9:00 p.m. – “Tangled” (Disney Animated)
12:00 a.m. – “Turkey Drop”

Thursday, November 26
7:00 a.m. – “Christmas with the Kranks”
10:30 a.m. – “Bon Voyage Charlie Brown”
12:00 p.m. – “Penguins of Madagascar”
2:00 p.m. – “Pocahontas” (Disney Animated)
4:00 p.m. – “The Princess and the Frog” (Disney Animated)
6:00 p.m. – “Home Alone”
8:30 p.m. – “Home Alone 2: Lost in New York”
12:00 a.m. – “Matilda”

Friday, November 27
10:30 a.m. – “Matilda”
12:30 p.m. – “Jingle All The Way 2”
2:30 p.m. – “The Hunchback of Notre Dame” (1996) (Disney Animated)
4:30 p.m. – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”
6:00 p.m. – “Ratatouille” (Disney-Pixar)
8:30 p.m. – “Zootopia” (Disney Animated)
12:00 a.m. – “The Simpsons”

Saturday, November 28
7:00 a.m. – “Alvin and the Chipmunks” (2007)
9:00 a.m. – “Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel”
11:05 a.m. – “The Simpsons”
11:35 a.m. – “Deck the Halls” (2006)
1:40 p.m. – “The Parent Trap” (1998)
4:50 p.m. – “Cinderella” (2015) (Live Action)
7:20 p.m. – “Moana” (Disney Animated)
9:50 p.m. – “Beauty and the Beast” (1991) (Disney Animated)
11:55 p.m. – “The Nutcracker and the Four Realms” – Freeform Premiere

Sunday, November 29
7:00 a.m. – “The Nutcracker and the Four Realms”
9:10 a.m. – “Christmas with the Kranks”
11:20 a.m. – “Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs”
1:25 p.m. – “Matilda”
3:30 p.m. – “Cinderella” (2015) (Live Action)
6:00 p.m. – “The Incredibles” (Disney-Pixar)
8:40 p.m. – “Incredibles 2” (Disney-Pixar) – Freeform Premiere
11:20 p.m. – “The Goonies”

Monday, November 30
7:00 a.m. – “Christmas with the Kranks”
10:30 a.m. – “Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs”
12:30 p.m. – “A Cinderella Story”
2:35 p.m. – “The Goonies”
5:10 p.m. – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”
6:50 p.m. – “Up” (Disney-Pixar)
8:55 p.m. – “Wreck-It Ralph” (Disney Animated)
12:00 a.m. – “Snow”

Source: Read Full Article